Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Raiders
Thunder
Tue
May
21
07:00 PM
Warriors
Giants
Tue
May
21
07:00 PM
IN THE ZONE
GP EXPRESS
Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
THE BALLERS
BREW KINGS
Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
SILVERBACKS
COBRAS
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
MAIN BEAM FABRICATION
ALBERTA GOLD STARS
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
GRANITE GRINDERS
COUNTY BREWERS
Wed
May
22
06:00 PM
Rangers
Lions
Wed
May
22
06:00 PM
Titans
Panthers
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
Jets
Chiefs
Wed
May
15
08:00 PM
RHINOS
HUNNIES
1
0
Wed
May
15
08:00 PM
DIVAS
VIPERS
3
0
Wed
May
15
09:00 PM
GOAL DIGGERS
MIDNIGHT REIGN
7
1
Thu
May
16
06:00 PM
Warriors
Thunder
8
3
Thu
May
16
07:00 PM
Raiders
Giants
8
8
Thu
May
16
07:00 PM
COBRAS
THE BALLERS
3
2
Thu
May
16
08:00 PM
COUNTY BREWERS
MAIN BEAM FABRICATION
1
6
Thu
May
16
08:00 PM
GRANITE GRINDERS
AVERAGE JOES
3
1
Thu
May
16
09:00 PM
ALBERTA GOLD STARS
IN THE ZONE
8
0
Thu
May
16
09:00 PM
SILVERBACKS
BREW KINGS
4
3

Men 1




COUNTY BREWERS

6

ALBERTA GOLD STARS

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
1218 Tue, May. 14, 2024 7:00 PM Sexsmith Arena COUNTY BREWERS ALBERTA GOLD STARS

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
COUNTY BREWERS 0 4 2 6
ALBERTA GOLD STARS 1 1 1 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
COUNTY BREWERS 6 10 8 24
ALBERTA GOLD STARS 8 8 8 24

Power Plays
COUNTY BREWERS --
ALBERTA GOLD STARS --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 1:01 - #91 Nathan Beardmore from #17 Jeremy Eason
Period 2
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 13:36 - #7 Ryan Perry from #91 Nathan Beardmore and #17 Jeremy Eason
COUNTY BREWERS at 12:37 - #6 Connor Oe from #23 Tyler LaValley and #22 Dustin Shaver
COUNTY BREWERS at 9:51 - #19 Zach Wilson
COUNTY BREWERS at 7:40 - #25 Mikkel Hrechka
COUNTY BREWERS at 3:51 - #25 Mikkel Hrechka from #15 Carson Mahan and #5 Matt Mizzaro
Period 3
COUNTY BREWERS at 9:57 (PP) - #10 Tanner Lavalley from #6 Connor Oe and #22 Dustin Shaver
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 8:27 - #21 Garnett Barker from #17 Jeremy Eason and #77 Dre Gursching
COUNTY BREWERS at 3:13 - #5 Matt Mizzaro from #15 Carson Mahan

Penalty Summary

Period 1
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 11:07 - #7 Ryan Perry for High sticking ball (2 min)
Period 2
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 0:08 - #91 Nathan Beardmore for Unsportsmanlike 2 min)
COUNTY BREWERS at 0:07 - #10 Tanner Lavalley for Unsportsmanlike 2 min)
Period 3
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 10:49 - #77 Dre Gursching for High sticking ball (2 min)
COUNTY BREWERS at 7:13 - #10 Tanner Lavalley for Body Contact Minor (2 min)
COUNTY BREWERS at 5:10 - #6 Connor Oe for High sticking ball (2 min)
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 3:13 - #91 Nathan Beardmore for Trip Minor (2 min)

COUNTY BREWERS Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
25 Mikkel Hrechka 2 0 2 0
5 Matt Mizzaro 1 1 2 0
6 Connor Oe 1 1 2 2
15 Carson Mahan 0 2 2 0
22 Dustin Shaver 0 2 2 0
10 Tanner Lavalley 1 0 1 4
19 Zach Wilson 1 0 1 0
23 Tyler LaValley 0 1 1 0
1 Mason LaValley 0 0 0 0
8 Jace LaValley 0 0 0 0
9 Carter LaValley 0 0 0 0
18 Jason Cote 0 0 0 0
20 Rylon Reid 0 0 0 0

COUNTY BREWERS Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Mason LaValley 45:00 3 28 25

COUNTY BREWERS Staff

Name

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Jeremy Eason 0 3 3 0
91 Nathan Beardmore 1 1 2 4
7 Ryan Perry (Committed) 1 0 1 2
21 Garnett Barker 1 0 1 0
77 Dre Gursching 0 1 1 2
19 Mike Grant (Reserve) 0 0 0 0
23 Devin Kelln 0 0 0 0
35 Mike Easton (Committed) 0 0 0 0
79 Chris Buchanan 0 0 0 0
89 Rob Horseman 0 0 0 0

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Mike Easton (Committed) 45:00 6 28 22

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Staff

Name

Officials

Jenifer Lizotte, Scorekeeper
Kyle Nowee, Referee
Rick Fauth, Referee

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information