Wed
Jun
19
07:00 AM
AVERAGE JOES
SILVERBACKS
Wed
Jun
19
08:00 PM
BREW KINGS
COBRAS
Wed
Jun
19
08:00 PM
RHINOS
GOAL DIGGERS
Wed
Jun
19
09:00 PM
HUNNIES
VIPERS
Wed
Jun
19
09:00 PM
COUNTY BREWERS
GRANITE GRINDERS
Wed
Jun
19
10:00 PM
DIVAS
REC N BALLS
Thu
Jun
20
07:00 PM
GRANITE GRINDERS
COUNTY BREWERS
Thu
Jun
20
08:00 PM
SILVERBACKS
AVERAGE JOES
Thu
Jun
20
09:00 PM
COBRAS
BREW KINGS
Fri
Jun
21
06:30 PM
Titans
Lions
Wed
Jun
12
09:00 PM
HUNNIES
GOAL DIGGERS
6
0
Thu
Jun
13
06:00 PM
Giants
Warriors
7
6
Thu
Jun
13
07:00 PM
Raiders
Thunder
18
10
Thu
Jun
13
07:00 PM
THE BALLERS
BREW KINGS
3
4
Thu
Jun
13
08:00 PM
GP EXPRESS
AVERAGE JOES
1
2
Thu
Jun
13
08:00 PM
SILVERBACKS
ALBERTA GOLD STARS
4
1
Thu
Jun
13
09:00 PM
COBRAS
MAIN BEAM FABRICATION
8
0
Thu
Jun
13
09:00 PM
COUNTY BREWERS
IN THE ZONE
8
0
Mon
Jun
17
08:00 PM
REC N BALLS
DIVAS
1
2
Mon
Jun
17
09:00 PM
VIPERS
RHINOS
2
0

Men 1




IN THE ZONE

0

ALBERTA GOLD STARS

8


# Date Location Home Visitor
1223 Thu, May. 16, 2024 9:00 PM Dave Barr Arena IN THE ZONE ALBERTA GOLD STARS

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
IN THE ZONE 0 0 0 0
ALBERTA GOLD STARS 3 2 3 8

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
IN THE ZONE 1 0 2 3
ALBERTA GOLD STARS 17 14 19 50

Power Plays
IN THE ZONE --
ALBERTA GOLD STARS --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 13:23 - #71 Steven Friske from #17 Jeremy Eason and #49 Kiefer Badger
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 5:45 - #71 Steven Friske from #16 Alex Beardmore
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 0:20 - #16 Alex Beardmore from #89 Rob Horseman and #91 Nathan Beardmore
Period 2
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 11:50 - #91 Nathan Beardmore from #16 Alex Beardmore and #77 Dre Gursching
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 7:07 (PP) - #19 Mike Grant from #16 Alex Beardmore and #79 Chris Buchanan
Period 3
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 12:37 - #91 Nathan Beardmore from #79 Chris Buchanan
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 11:35 - #16 Alex Beardmore from #91 Nathan Beardmore and #13 Ryan Perry
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 5:31 - #13 Ryan Perry from #89 Rob Horseman

Penalty Summary

Period 1
IN THE ZONE at 7:15 - #12 Shawn Fillier for Unsportsmanlike 2 min)
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 7:15 - #91 Nathan Beardmore for Unsportsmanlike 2 min)
Period 2
IN THE ZONE at 7:36 - #22 Kyle White for High sticking ball (2 min)
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 5:46 - #77 Dre Gursching for High sticking ball (2 min)
Period 3
IN THE ZONE at 8:19 - #8 Corie Maslyk for Rough Minor (2 min)
ALBERTA GOLD STARS at 8:19 - #17 Jeremy Eason for Rough Minor (2 min)

IN THE ZONE Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
2 Brad Yaceyko 0 0 0 0
6 Jason Bass 0 0 0 0
7 Brayden Avery 0 0 0 0
8 Corie Maslyk 0 0 0 2
9 Sheldon Wozniak 0 0 0 0
12 Shawn Fillier 0 0 0 2
16 Cody Mcleod 0 0 0 0
19 James York 0 0 0 0
22 Kyle White 0 0 0 2
35 Randy Roteliuk 0 0 0 0
44 Daylan Cowger 0 0 0 0

IN THE ZONE Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Randy Roteliuk 45:00 8 50 42

IN THE ZONE Staff

Name

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Alex Beardmore (Committed) 2 3 5 0
91 Nathan Beardmore 2 2 4 2
71 Steven Friske 2 0 2 0
13 Ryan Perry (Committed) 1 1 2 0
79 Chris Buchanan 0 2 2 0
89 Rob Horseman 0 2 2 0
19 Mike Grant (Reserve) 1 0 1 0
17 Jeremy Eason 0 1 1 2
49 Kiefer Badger 0 1 1 0
77 Dre Gursching 0 1 1 2
23 Devin Kelln 0 0 0 0
35 Mike Easton (Committed) 0 0 0 0
97 Brandon Hickox 0 0 0 0

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Mike Easton (Committed) 45:00 0 3 3

ALBERTA GOLD STARS Staff

Name

Officials

Chelsea Boutilier, Scorekeeper
Kade Budgell, Referee
Kevin Boutilier, Referee

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information